Resurrection of The Dead Soul
Ahh..well..well...
Talking about dead soul...or dead mind...
I am actually being either one right now...
Not knowing what to do for the whole semester break...
It's weird when u have planned so many things for the holidays and when those days come u actually acting like u haven't any plan at all!! (Man proposes God disposes?)
So...to make my unaccomplished missions accomplish...what if i wrote the whole things here...
Ok...let's start with the utmost one...
> I must finish my Qoran's task... 3rd juzu' should be completed before the next semester!!
> I must revise what i have learnt from my Usrah and Daurah... especially the topics of AyyuhaSyabab and Syahadatul Haq...
> I must memorize all the 7 hadees from matan 40 Imam Nawawi... making sure that i do much than talk much!!
> Will try to finish House MD and Gray's Anatomy as soon as possible!! (haha~ are these evils?)
> Make use of the books i bought from Prime; 7 Habits of Highly Effective People, Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus and I Had Brain Surgery, What's Your Excuse?
> LOADS MORE...can't think of others at the moment...
Haih...(=_=)
I don't believe i blog again..
Maybe i am bored..
Maybe i need something to put my attention for...
or Maybe i am just playing around with this..meaning it won't last long...
well that's normal, right?
What-so-ever~~
I will hardly try to keep this for as long as i feel i want to have it with me =p...for i am an easily-bored-at-something-type-of-person...
Already 11.42 p.m and yes, i'm going to sleep at 12...so, Good Night Blog!! Happy NewREbirth!!
Jaane!! (^^,)Y beace!!
Sunday, June 08, 2008
|
Labels:
suka-suka
|
The Precious
Blog Archive
ROUTINES
Words of Inspiration
::Berjalanlah dengan penuh harapan walau hidup ini tak selalu bahagia::Sedekahkanlah satu senyuman walau di hatimu tak lagi mampu bertahan::Belajarlah memaafkan walau dirimu terluka::Berhentilah memberi alasan walau ingin menyatakan kebenaran::Hiiduplah dlm iman walau hari dipenuhi godaan::Dan berpeganglah kpd Allah walau DIA tak kelihatan::Bukti kasihNya, kita wujud di dunia pinjaman ini::Ada sebab bila berlaku sesuatu perkara & yakinlah Tuhan menguji setiap hambaNya yg mengaku keimanan padaNya::Jangan terlalu berkhayal utk jd yg terbaik kerana hidup tak semudah itu:: Perihal kehidupan sbg cermin dlm menilai sebuah pengabdian yg hakiki lg abadi::Moga lelahmu dihargai ilahi walau dicemuh insani::
My Blog List
-
Antara Socrates dan Salamis: Merenung ‘Kerosakan’ Anak Muda dalam Memori Sejarah - “Berbaloi pelaburan €2 aku!” Saya mengomel sendirian. Saya sedang membaca buku Corrupting Youth: Political Education, Democratic Culture, and Political The...5 months ago
-
Free Past Life Report Astrology - [image: Free past life report astrology] Free past life report astrology DVB: The past life of the native is evaluated through the ninth house of the horo...2 years ago
-
18 Harga Jam Tangan Consina Terupdate - Daftar Harga Jam Tangan Consina Terupdate Daftar Harga *Jam Tangan Consina* - Informasi list harga Jam Tangan Consina dari berbagai marketplace. Kalau anda ...8 years ago
-
Kuntuman Cinta - Muhammad Abdulloh Suradi Air Publishing 2014 Pendekatan penulisan cara baru yang sederhana dan santai mengenai cinta, iman, perubatan Islam, motivasi da...9 years ago
-
Rehat yang sangat panjang - Artikel terakhir bertarikh 23 Jan 2015, bermakna setahun tujuh bulan yang lalu. Komitment mengajar dan belajar bahasa Arab AlQuran agak membataskan masa. S...10 years ago
-
-
the thing will falls just perfectly - it is the matter of trying over and over again and makes improvements in each and every ups and downs. Have a strong soul.. beat-beat-beat.. try and try.....11 years ago
-
Sampai - Sampaikan pada mereka.. Bahawa dunia masih terus menantikan mahakarya kita.. Sedangkan ummah penat disibukkan dengan masalah-masalah remeh lagi kecil.. Tan...12 years ago
-
kamu memotong leher temanmu?? - bismillah.. segala puji bagi Allah, Pencipta sekalian makhluk, sewalat dan salam buat junjungan teragung, Muhammad s.a.w bulan puasa.. sambil berbulatan gem...12 years ago
-
Sekolah baru - Alhamdulillah, segala puja dan puji bagi-Nya, dengan segala nikmatnya telah sempurna perkara-perkara yang baik. 13-4-13 Tarikh bermulanya ‘sesi persekolaha...13 years ago
-
Heureux mariage Robin et Starfire! - Bismillahirrahminarrahim… You know that anxious feeling we get when we're about to face our first day? The first day at school (both as a student and teach...14 years ago
-
..and Allah is always there - just when you are feeling so lonely,remember! Allah is always there... you just have to find Him deep in your heart and reach Him,and hold Him tightly ~14 years ago
-
Happiness!! - Peace be upon u!!! Gembira, happy, ceria,senyum, ketawa, bergurau senda. Itu lah ape yg Cheetah rase sekarang ni. Not exactly sekarang,ade 1 time tu. X ing...14 years ago
-
Umar Ibn Al-Khattab | Ali Muhammad Sallaabee (2 Volumes) - By Ali Muhammad Sallaabee. The second caliph of Islam, Umar ibn al Khattab faced more struggles than any other Muslim leader in the early onset of Islam....14 years ago
-
-
|Ignorance of Ability Brings Disability| - sgt tertarik dengan 1 minute short film ni. sungguh mendalam maksud dia bagi yg memahami. bila fikir2 balik yup mmg kita selalu rasa *ala tak mampu la, ...15 years ago
-
Perkongsian : Memuji dan Dipuji dalam ISLAM.. - Salam dihulur buat semua saudara/i pembaca.. Selaku salah seorang buruh kasar di blog ini,pinky memohon maaf,jika blog kami kelihatan seperti namanya "unde...15 years ago
-
-
Rugi tak buat.. - *LONDON: Kolo Toure kelihatan letih pada minit-minit akhir permainan dalam pertarungan antara dua kelab berjiran, Manchester, kerana berpuasa. Pe...16 years ago
-
Berbaik sangka kepada Allah - *لا يعظم الذنب عندك عظمة تصدك عن حسن الظن بالله تعالى فان من عرف ربه استصغر فى جنب كرمه ذنبه* ’Maksudnya: "*Jangan sampai terasa bagimu besarnya dosamu itu...17 years ago
-
The Arrivasl pt. 17 (War on Terror) - *The Arrivasl pt.17 (War on Terror)* *Uploaded by pimpb1420*18 years ago
-
-
-
-
-


2 comments:
miss @nnis..
yeahh!! it doesn't private anymore.hhaha..
so, i'm the only one who left right now.. mybe i'm not really ready to have it..hehe
ALL THE BEST, ANIH!
dont delete-delete ahh..
p/s: anih,,tukar la setting tuk mengomen ni..huhu.. xbest la asyik kno ngomen gne namo raihan.. its no my name, but on behalf of me..hehe =p
waaaaaaaa~~
i've made a mistake!!!!
u shudnt know about this blog~
u wont tell anyone about this blog~
and u will remember nothing about what u've read from this blog~~
hahaaaaaha~~ i'm totally screwed up~
delete?? if i felt like doing it...i'll do it~ not now lah..hahahaha....
and do call me BUGS..
Post a Comment